Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Elementary District PD August 8 and 10 has ended
Create Your Own Event
Elementary District PD August 8 and 10
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Assessment
Digital Learning
ELAR
ELAR/SLAR
General
Math
MTSS
Multilingual
PreK
Science
SEL
Specials
All
Art
Music
PE
STEM
SPED
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Monday
, August 8
8:30am CDT
C&I Welcome- Required for all Attendees
TBA
Derek McDaniel
STEM Rotation at BES
TBA
Marina Tupikov
9:30am CDT
Behavior and Classroom Management
FILLING
C6 2nd grade hallway
SPED Behavior staff
Deep Dive into STAAR 2.0, District Assessments and Data Digging for PLCs
FULL
C8 2nd grade hallway
Kim Pena • Kevin Malandruccolo
Digital Apps for the Classroom
FULL
E7 4th grade hallway
Melissa Ivicic
Digital Apps for the Classroom
FILLING
C3 2nd grade hallway
Brandi Snead
Google Apps in the Blended Learning classroom
FULL
C7 2nd grade hallway
Emily Herrin • Dr. Eric Rodriguez
4th-5th ELAR/SLAR Rock Your Literacy Block
CHES Library
Katherine Molina • Mandy Taylor • Teri Stapp • Denise Schweitzer
Dyslexia 101- Session 1
FULL
D1 3rd grade hallway
Debbie Brown
TEAMS Training
FILLING
D3 3rd grade hallway
Dana Braun
K-1 Math
CHES Gym
Mimi Salmon
7 Steps Training
LIMITED
D5 3rd grade hallway
Sara Sparks
Project ELITE Training (PK for HES and BVES)
C5 2nd grade hallway
Letti Grimaldo • Lashun Gaines • Shannon Giroir
2-3 Science
CHES Cafeteria
Marina Tupikov
SEL Training for SBI and SLC teachers
FULL
D2 3rd grade hallway
Tracy Mayhue
Accommodations/Modifications for General Ed Teachers
FULL
D4 3rd grade hallway
Melissa Corona
Music Therapy--ESCE
Kimbro Building
SPED staff • Melissa Corona
SPED Progress Reports, PLAAFPs, Goals
FULL
E4 4th grade hallway
Brenda Bondurant
SPED Responsibilities Checklist
FULL
E6 4th grade hallway
Magdalena Camarillo
Specials: Art
Art A30
Patty Moreno
Specials: Music
Music D09
Patty Moreno
Specials: PE
CRES- GYM
Whitney Lorentzen
Music Therapy--FL, FLA, FLS
Kimbro Building
SPED staff
11:00am CDT
Safety and Security Training with Raptor (Required for all attendees)
TBA
Jeri Sckrocki
12:35pm CDT
Deep Dive into STAAR 2.0, District Assessments and Data Digging for PLCs
FULL
C8 2nd grade hallway
Kim Pena • Kevin Malandruccolo
We've Got an Assessment for That!
FULL
F5 5th grade hallway
Emily Herrin • Melissa Ivicic
Work Smarter with our Digital Tools!
FULL
C7 2nd grade hallway
Brandi Snead • Shelly Plumley
Amplify (Virtual Training)
FULL
C6 2nd grade hallway
Debbie Brown
K-1 ELAR/SLAR Rock Your Literacy Block
CHES Gym
Katherine Molina • Denise Schweitzer • Teri Stapp • Mandy Taylor
2-3 Math
CHES Cafeteria
Mimi Salmon
Differentiation within MTSS
FILLING
D1 3rd grade hallway
Lashun Gaines • Debbie Brown
7 Steps Training
FULL
D5 3rd grade hallway
Sara Sparks
4-5 Science/STEAM
CHES Library
Marina Tupikov
SEL Training
FULL
D2 3rd grade hallway
Tracy Mayhue
Accommodations/Modifications for General Ed Teachers
FULL
D4 3rd grade hallway
Melissa Corona
Legal Updates for Administrators
FULL
E4 4th grade hallway
SPED staff
SLC Teachers--Programming and Personal Management
LIMITED
E10 4th grade hallway
SPED Behavior staff
SPED Responsibilities Checklist
FULL
E6 4th grade hallway
Magdalena Camarillo
Elementary Librarian Session
FILLING
E5 4th grade hallway
Emily Herrin • Kristen Jurek
SBI Teachers--SOLER program
FILLING
E8 4th grade hallway
SPED Behavior staff
STAR Consistency--ECSE and Foundation Life Skills (FLS)
LIMITED
Kimbro Building
SPED staff • Shelli Cervenka
ULS--Foundational Learning teachers
LIMITED
F4 5th grade hallway
SPED staff • Shelli Cervenka
2:10pm CDT
Deep Dive into STAAR 2.0, District Assessments and Data Digging for PLCs
FULL
C8 2nd grade hallway
Kim Pena • Kevin Malandruccolo
Schoology for the In-Person Classroom
FULL
F5 5th grade hallway
Brandi Snead
Schoology for the In-Person Classroom
FULL
C5 2nd grade hallway
Melissa Ivicic
Student Media Creation for Authentic Learning
FULL
C7 2nd grade hallway
Dr. Eric Rodriguez • Amanda Respondek
Amplify (Virtual Training)
FULL
C6 2nd grade hallway
Debbie Brown
2nd/3rd ELAR/SLAR Rock Your Literacy Block
CHES Cafeteria
Katherine Molina • Teri Stapp • Denise Schweitzer • Mandy Taylor
4-5 Math
CHES Library
Mimi Salmon
Differentiation within MTSS
FULL
D1 3rd grade hallway
Lashun Gaines • Debbie Brown
Kinder-1st Science
CHES Gym
Marina Tupikov
SEL Training
FULL
D2 3rd grade hallway
Tracy Mayhue
Accommodations/Modifications for General Ed Teachers
FULL
D4 3rd grade hallway
Melissa Corona
Legal Updates for Teachers
FILLING
E4 4th grade hallway
SPED staff
SPED Responsibilities Checklist
FILLING
E6 4th grade hallway
Magdalena Camarillo
Wednesday
, August 10
8:30am CDT
RAZ Plus in the Blended Classroom
FULL
F4 5th grade hallway
Telicia Fogle-Simon
Schoology for the In-Person Classroom
LIMITED
C8 2nd grade hallway
Emily Herrin
Stations in the Elementary Classroom
FULL
F2 5th grade hallway
Melissa Ivicic
Stations in the Elementary Classroom
FULL
E8 4th grade hallway
Brandi Snead
Behavior and Classroom Management
FULL
F8 5th grade hallway
SPED Behavior staff
Dyslexia 101- Session 2
FILLING
F3 5th grade hallway
Debbie Brown
7 Steps Training
FULL
F5 5th grade hallway
Sara Sparks
SEL Training
FULL
C1 2nd grade hallway
Tracy Mayhue
1st-2nd Grade- UT Project Elevate Read Aloud Routine (HES and BVES Teachers Only)
C5 2nd grade hallway
Katherine Molina • Denise Schweitzer • Teri Stapp • Letti Grimaldo • Mandy Taylor • Shannon Giroir
ELAR - Open Court Training- Refresher- Kindergarten
CHES Cafeteria
Marisa Russo • Teri Stapp • Denise Schweitzer • Mandy Taylor
K-2 Initial Spanish HMH Destrezas Fundamentales for Bilingual Teachers
G6 Computer Lab
Jasmine Solis • Angela Peña • Rut Castillo • Rebeca Johnston
K-2 L2 Open Court District Resources for Bilingual Teachers
A3 Kinder Hallway
Linda Sedillo • Roxanna Garza
ELAR - Open Court Training- Initial Training- Kindergarten, First Grade, Second Grade
CHES Library
Dianne Alvarez • Teri Stapp • Denise Schweitzer • Mandy Taylor
3rd-5th ELAR/SLAR- Write On!
FILLING
CHES Gym
Katherine Molina • Candace DeBord • Felicia Bazan • Daisy Saenz • Mandy Taylor • Teri Stapp • Denise Schweitzer
3-5 Map Training (BES)
LIMITED
D3 3rd grade hallway
Mimi Salmon
3-5 Map Training (BVES)
LIMITED
D1 3rd grade hallway
Mimi Salmon
3-5 Map Training (CHES)
FILLING
D7 3rd grade hallway
Mimi Salmon
3-5 Map Training (CRES)
FILLING
D5 3rd grade hallway
Mimi Salmon
3-5 Map Training (EGES)
LIMITED
D2 3rd grade hallway
Mimi Salmon
3-5 Map Training (FES)
LIMITED
D4 3rd grade hallway
Mimi Salmon
3-5 Map Training (GES)
E10 4th grade hallway
Mimi Salmon
3-5 Map Training (HES)
LIMITED
E4 4th grade hallway
Mimi Salmon
3-5 Map Training (KES)
LIMITED
E10 4th grade hallway
Mimi Salmon
3-5 Map Training (NES)
LIMITED
E6 4th grade hallway
Mimi Salmon
3-5 Map Training (PES)
E7
Mimi Salmon
3-5 Map Training (SFES)
virtual
Mimi Salmon
3-5 Map Training (SHES)
LIMITED
E4 4th grade hallway
Mimi Salmon
3-5 Map Training (TES)
LIMITED
E3 4th grade hallway
Mimi Salmon
3-5 Map Training (UES)
FILLING
E2 4th grade hallway
Mimi Salmon
3rd-4th Grade Texas State "Turning the Tide" Writing Project- SPED/Gen Ed Co-Teach Partners
C3 2nd grade hallway
Alyson Collins
PreK Emergent Skills and Assessment Overview
FULL
F1 5th grade hallway
Lashun Gaines
Specials: Spanish Enrichment
Library all purpose room
Logan Stroud
STEAM Rotation
LIMITED
E5 4th grade hallway
Marina Tupikov
Specials: Art
Art A30
Patty Moreno
Specials: Music
Music D09
Patty Moreno
Specials: PE
CRES- GYM
Whitney Lorentzen
FBA/BIPs--FL, FLS, FLA teachers
Performing Arts Center (PAC)
SPED Behavior staff
FBA/BIP training (SBI, SLC, ECSE, Other SPED teachers)
Performing Arts Center (PAC)
SPED Behavior staff
9:30am CDT
Deep Dive into STAAR 2.0, District Assessments and Data Digging for PLCs
FILLING
C6 2nd grade hallway
Kim Pena • Kevin Malandruccolo
Google Apps in the Blended Learning classroom
FULL
F2 5th grade hallway
Dr. Eric Rodriguez
Google Apps in the Blended Learning classroom
FULL
F3 5th grade hallway
Shelly Plumley
RAZ Plus in the Blended Classroom
FILLING
F4 5th grade hallway
Telicia Fogle-Simon
Schoology for the In-Person Classroom
FULL
E8 4th grade hallway
Brandi Snead
10:00am CDT
ELAR - Open Court Training- Refresher- First and Second Grade
CHES Cafeteria
Marisa Russo • Denise Schweitzer • Teri Stapp • Mandy Taylor
Kindergarten- UT Project Elevate Read Aloud Routine (HES and BVES Teachers Only)
C5 2nd grade hallway
Katherine Molina • Teri Stapp • Denise Schweitzer • Mandy Taylor • Letti Grimaldo • Shannon Giroir
K-2 Initial Spanish HMH Destrezas Fundamentales for Bilingual Teachers
G6 Computer Lab
Jasmine Solis • Angela Peña • Rut Castillo • Rebeca Johnston
K-2 L2 Open Court District Resources for Bilingual Teachers
A3 Kinder Hallway
Linda Sedillo • Roxanna Garza
10:30am CDT
Digital Apps for the Classroom
FULL
F3 5th grade hallway
Shelly Plumley
Digital Apps for the Classroom
FULL
E8 4th grade hallway
Brandi Snead
Digital Apps for the Classroom
FULL
F2 5th grade hallway
Melissa Ivicic
Engaging Students in the Classroom with Nearpod and Edpuzzle
FULL
F8 5th grade hallway
Amanda Respondek
Engaging Students in the Classroom with Nearpod and Edpuzzle
FILLING
C7 2nd grade hallway
Emily Herrin
RAZ Plus in the Blended Classroom
FILLING
F4 5th grade hallway
Telicia Fogle-Simon
K-3- UT Project Elevate Read Aloud Routine (HES and BVES Teachers Only)
C5 2nd grade hallway
Katherine Molina • Teri Stapp • Denise Schweitzer • Mandy Taylor • Letti Grimaldo • Shannon Giroir
Reading Academy Kick-off
FILLING
C6 2nd grade hallway
Katherine Molina • Denise Schweitzer • Teri Stapp • Mandy Taylor
7 Steps Training
FULL
F5 5th grade hallway
Sara Sparks
SEL Training
FULL
C1 2nd grade hallway
Tracy Mayhue
12:35pm CDT
Deep Dive into STAAR 2.0, District Assessments and Data Digging for PLCs
FULL
F5 5th grade hallway
Kim Pena • Kevin Malandruccolo
Engaging Students in the Classroom with Nearpod and Edpuzzle
FULL
F4 5th grade hallway
Emily Herrin • Amanda Respondek
Stations in the Elementary Classroom
FULL
F2 5th grade hallway
Melissa Ivicic
Open Court Training- Refresher- Campus and District Leadership Only
CHES Cafeteria
Marisa Russo • Denise Schweitzer • Teri Stapp • Mandy Taylor
Dreambox Basics Intro and Using Data
FULL
F3 5th grade hallway
Mimi Salmon
Dreambox Basics Intro and Using Data
FULL
E1 4th grade hallway
Mimi Salmon
Intervention Insight- Interventionists Only
FULL
F1 5th grade hallway
Debbie Brown • Lashun Gaines
4-5- UT Project ELITE Text Talks (HES, BVES, TGES Only)
C5 2nd grade hallway
Katherine Molina • Denise Schweitzer • Teri Stapp • Letti Grimaldo • Mandy Taylor • Shannon Giroir
K-2 Map Training (BES)
FILLING
D3 3rd grade hallway
Mimi Salmon
K-2 Map Training (BVES)
FILLING
D1 3rd grade hallway
Mimi Salmon
K-2 Map Training (CHES)
LIMITED
D7 3rd grade hallway
Mimi Salmon
K-2 Map Training (CRES)
FULL
D5 3rd grade hallway
Mimi Salmon
K-2 Map Training (EGES)
LIMITED
D2 3rd grade hallway
Mimi Salmon
K-2 Map Training (FES)
LIMITED
D4 3rd grade hallway
Mimi Salmon
K-2 Map Training (GES)
LIMITED
E10 4th grade hallway
Mimi Salmon
K-2 Map Training (HES)
LIMITED
E4 4th grade hallway
Mimi Salmon
K-2 Map Training (KES)
LIMITED
E10 4th grade hallway
Mimi Salmon
K-2 Map Training (NES)
FULL
E6 4th grade hallway
Mimi Salmon
K-2 Map Training (PES)
FILLING
E7 4th grade hallway
Mimi Salmon
K-2 Map Training (SFES)
LIMITED
E10 4th grade hallway
Mimi Salmon
K-2 Map Training (SHES)
LIMITED
E4 4th grade hallway
Mimi Salmon
K-2 Map Training (TES)
LIMITED
E3 4th grade hallway
Mimi Salmon
K-2 Map Training (UES)
FILLING
E2 4th grade hallway
Mimi Salmon
K-2 L2 Open Court Initial Training for Teachers who missed the 7/27 training with Marisa Russo
A3 Kinder Hallway
Dianne Alvarez
3rd-4th Grade Texas State "Turning the Tide" Writing Project- SPED/Gen Ed Co-Teach Partners
LIMITED
C3 2nd grade hallway
Steve Ciullo • Alyson Collins
RDSPD
C7 2nd grade hallway
Victoria Trevino
1:35pm CDT
Deep Dive into STAAR 2.0, District Assessments and Data Digging for PLCs
FULL
F5 5th grade hallway
Kim Pena • Kevin Malandruccolo
Google Apps in the Blended Learning Classroom
FULL
F4 5th grade hallway
Shelly Plumley • Dr. Eric Rodriguez
Integrating Digital Citizenship in your Classroom
FULL
F2 5th grade hallway
Brandi Snead
Open Court Training- Refresher- Campus and District Leadership Only
CHES Cafeteria
Marisa Russo • Denise Schweitzer • Teri Stapp • Mandy Taylor
TEAMS Training
FULL
C8 2nd grade hallway
Dana Braun
7 Steps Training
FULL
C6 2nd grade hallway
Sara Sparks
SEL Training
FULL
C1 2nd grade hallway
Tracy Mayhue
Accommodations/Modifications for General Ed Teachers
FULL
F3 5th grade hallway
Brenda Bondurant
3rd-5th ELAR/SLAR- Write On!
FILLING
CHES Gym
Katherine Molina • Candace DeBord • Felicia Bazan • Denise Schweitzer • Teri Stapp • Mandy Taylor
2:35pm CDT
Deep Dive into STAAR 2.0, District Assessments and Data Digging for PLCs
FULL
F5 5th grade hallway
Kim Pena • Kevin Malandruccolo
Rock your Library Resources!
FULL
C5 2nd grade hallway
Kristen Jurek
Student Media Creation for Authentic Learning
FULL
F1 5th grade hallway
Amanda Respondek
Student Media Creation for Authentic Learning
FULL
F4 5th grade hallway
Dr. Eric Rodriguez
We've Got an Assessment for That!
FULL
F2 5th grade hallway
Emily Herrin • Melissa Ivicic
Reading Academy Kick-off
C6 2nd grade hallway
Katherine Molina • Denise Schweitzer • Teri Stapp • Mandy Taylor
TEAMS Training
FULL
C8 2nd grade hallway
Dana Braun
Timezone
Elementary District PD August 8 and 10
America/Chicago
Filter By Date
Elementary District PD August 8 and 10
Aug 8
-
10, 2022
Monday
, August 8
Wednesday
, August 10
Filter By Venue
Carpenter Hill Elementary Buda, Texas
Sort schedule by Venue
A3 Kinder Hallway
Art A30
C1 2nd grade hallway
C3 2nd grade hallway
C5 2nd grade hallway
C6 2nd grade hallway
C7 2nd grade hallway
C8 2nd grade hallway
CHES Cafeteria
CHES Gym
CHES Library
CRES- GYM
D1 3rd grade hallway
D2 3rd grade hallway
D3 3rd grade hallway
D4 3rd grade hallway
D5 3rd grade hallway
D7 3rd grade hallway
E1 4th grade hallway
E10 4th grade hallway
E2 4th grade hallway
E3 4th grade hallway
E4 4th grade hallway
E5 4th grade hallway
E6 4th grade hallway
E7
E7 4th grade hallway
E8 4th grade hallway
F1 5th grade hallway
F2 5th grade hallway
F3 5th grade hallway
F4 5th grade hallway
F5 5th grade hallway
F8 5th grade hallway
G6 Computer Lab
Kimbro Building
Library all purpose room
Music D09
Performing Arts Center (PAC)
TBA
virtual
Filter By Type
Assessment
Digital Learning
ELAR
ELAR/SLAR
General
Math
MTSS
Multilingual
PreK
Science
SEL
Specials
All
Art
Music
PE
STEM
SPED
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
test
Julie Kendall
HP
Heidi Parker
Tana Schroeder
Ms. Lily Guevara
Courtney Talley
PG
Patricia Guzman
MA
Michelle Aldinger
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Monday
, August 8
Wednesday
, August 10
Venue
A3 Kinder Hallway
Art A30
C1 2nd grade hallway
C3 2nd grade hallway
C5 2nd grade hallway
C6 2nd grade hallway
C7 2nd grade hallway
C8 2nd grade hallway
CHES Cafeteria
CHES Gym
CHES Library
CRES- GYM
D1 3rd grade hallway
D2 3rd grade hallway
D3 3rd grade hallway
D4 3rd grade hallway
D5 3rd grade hallway
D7 3rd grade hallway
E1 4th grade hallway
E10 4th grade hallway
E2 4th grade hallway
E3 4th grade hallway
E4 4th grade hallway
E5 4th grade hallway
E6 4th grade hallway
E7
E7 4th grade hallway
E8 4th grade hallway
F1 5th grade hallway
F2 5th grade hallway
F3 5th grade hallway
F4 5th grade hallway
F5 5th grade hallway
F8 5th grade hallway
G6 Computer Lab
Kimbro Building
Library all purpose room
Music D09
Performing Arts Center (PAC)
TBA
virtual
Session Type
Assessment
Digital Learning
ELAR
ELAR/SLAR
General
Math
MTSS
Multilingual
PreK
Science
SEL
Specials
All
Art
Music
PE
STEM
SPED
Other Filters
Popular